Day |
Date |
From |
To |
Type |
Location |
Opponent / Sharing With |
Tuesday
|
September 6, 2022 |
5:00 PM |
5:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham
|
PeeWee 4 (A1)
|
Thursday
|
September 8, 2022 |
6:00 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 4 (A1)
|
Sunday
|
September 11, 2022 |
9:20 AM |
10:20 AM |
Game |
Lawrence
|
vs.
No Andover Peewee - "AA"
|
Tuesday
|
September 13, 2022 |
6:00 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Thursday
|
September 15, 2022 |
8:00 PM |
8:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham
|
PeeWee 4 (A1)
|
Saturday
|
September 17, 2022 |
10:30 AM |
11:30 AM |
Practice |
Watertown
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Sunday
|
September 18, 2022 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Game |
Burlington
|
@
Medfield Peewee - "AA2"
|
Thursday
|
September 22, 2022 |
8:00 PM |
8:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Saturday
|
September 24, 2022 |
12:50 PM |
1:50 PM |
Game |
Waltham
|
@
Needham Peewee - "AA2"
|
Sunday
|
September 25, 2022 |
9:20 AM |
10:20 AM |
Game |
LoConte
|
vs.
Parkway Peewee - "AA"
|
Tuesday
|
September 27, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 4 (A1), PeeWee 5 (A2), Squirt 1 (Elite), U12 Girls A, U12 Girls B, Squirt 2 (AA1)
|
Thursday
|
September 29, 2022 |
8:00 PM |
8:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Friday
|
September 30, 2022 |
8:00 PM |
8:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Saturday
|
October 1, 2022 |
9:50 AM |
10:50 AM |
Game |
Hayden
|
vs.
Lex/Bedford Peewee - "AA2"
|
Monday
|
October 3, 2022 |
6:00 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Tuesday
|
October 4, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 4 (A1), PeeWee 5 (A2), Squirt 1 (Elite), Squirt 2 (AA1), U12 Girls A, U12 Girls B
|
Thursday
|
October 6, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Bentley
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Friday
|
October 7, 2022 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Game |
Kasabuski
|
@
Watertown Peewee - "AA"
|
Sunday
|
October 9, 2022 |
9:35 AM |
10:35 AM |
Game |
Hyde Park
|
vs.
Hyde Park Peewee - "AA"
|
Monday
|
October 10, 2022 |
6:00 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
Bentley
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Tuesday
|
October 11, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 4 (A1), PeeWee 5 (A2), Squirt 1 (Elite), Squirt 2 (AA1), U12 Girls A, U12 Girls B
|
Friday
|
October 14, 2022 |
5:00 PM |
5:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Saturday
|
October 15, 2022 |
3:30 PM |
4:30 PM |
Game |
Somerville
|
vs.
Somerville Peewee - "AA"
|
Sunday
|
October 16, 2022 |
11:20 AM |
12:20 PM |
Game |
Dorchester
|
@
Allston-Brighton Peewee - "AA"
|
Tuesday
|
October 18, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 4 (A1), PeeWee 5 (A2), Squirt 1 (Elite), U12 Girls A, U12 Girls B
|
Wednesday
|
October 19, 2022 |
8:00 PM |
8:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
Bantam 3 (A)
|
Thursday
|
October 20, 2022 |
8:00 PM |
8:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 1 (Elite)
|
Friday
|
October 21, 2022 |
12:20 PM |
1:20 PM |
Game |
New England Sports Center
|
@
New Rochelle Lightning
|
Friday
|
October 21, 2022 |
8:20 PM |
9:20 PM |
Game |
New England Sports Center
|
@
Rye Rangers
|
Saturday
|
October 22, 2022 |
2:40 PM |
3:40 PM |
Game |
New England Sports Center
|
@
WP Plainsmen
|
Tuesday
|
October 25, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 4 (A1), PeeWee 5 (A2), Squirt 1 (Elite), U12 Girls A, U12 Girls B, Squirt 2 (AA1)
|
Wednesday
|
October 26, 2022 |
8:00 PM |
8:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
Bantam 3 (A)
|
Saturday
|
October 29, 2022 |
11:20 AM |
12:10 PM |
Practice |
Watertown
|
Squirt 2 (AA1)
|
Sunday
|
October 30, 2022 |
9:20 AM |
10:20 AM |
Game |
Waltham
|
vs.
Lex/Bedford Peewee - "AA2"
|
Sunday
|
October 30, 2022 |
10:30 AM |
11:45 AM |
Other |
The Boardroom
|
|
Tuesday
|
November 1, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 4 (A1), PeeWee 5 (A2), Squirt 1 (Elite), Squirt 2 (AA1), U12 Girls A, U12 Girls B
|
Friday
|
November 4, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 4 (A1)
|
Saturday
|
November 5, 2022 |
4:10 PM |
5:10 PM |
Game |
Edge - Lower
|
@
Wizards Peewee - "AA2"
|
Tuesday
|
November 8, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 4 (A1), PeeWee 5 (A2), Squirt 1 (Elite), Squirt 2 (AA1), U12 Girls A, U12 Girls B
|
Wednesday
|
November 9, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Friday
|
November 11, 2022 |
9:00 AM |
10:00 AM |
Game |
Chelmsford
|
vs.
CM Revs Peewee - "AA"
|
Sunday
|
November 13, 2022 |
6:00 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Tuesday
|
November 15, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 4 (A1), PeeWee 5 (A2), Squirt 1 (Elite), Squirt 2 (AA1), U12 Girls A, U12 Girls B
|
Friday
|
November 18, 2022 |
5:00 PM |
6:00 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Saturday
|
November 19, 2022 |
12:00 PM |
1:00 PM |
Game |
Somerville
|
vs.
Somerville Peewee - "AA"
|
Tuesday
|
November 22, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 4 (A1), PeeWee 5 (A2), Squirt 1 (Elite), Squirt 2 (AA1), U12 Girls A, U12 Girls B
|
Friday
|
November 25, 2022 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Saturday
|
November 26, 2022 |
11:40 AM |
12:40 PM |
Game |
Waltham
|
@
Watertown Peewee - "AA"
|
Sunday
|
November 27, 2022 |
9:20 AM |
10:20 AM |
Game |
LoConte
|
vs.
Belmont Peewee - "AA"
|
Tuesday
|
November 29, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 4 (A1), PeeWee 5 (A2), Squirt 1 (Elite), Squirt 2 (AA1), U12 Girls A, U12 Girls B
|
Wednesday
|
November 30, 2022 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Thursday
|
December 1, 2022 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 1 (Elite)
|
Saturday
|
December 3, 2022 |
12:10 PM |
1:10 PM |
Game |
Buffone Arena
|
@
Jr. Crusaders Peewee - "A1"
|
Monday
|
December 5, 2022 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
Bantam 3 (A)
|
Tuesday
|
December 6, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 4 (A1), PeeWee 5 (A2), Squirt 1 (Elite), Squirt 2 (AA1), U12 Girls A, U12 Girls B
|
Saturday
|
December 10, 2022 |
11:00 AM |
12:00 PM |
Game |
Hayden
|
@
Lex/Bedford Peewee - "AA2"
|
Sunday
|
December 11, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 5 (A2)
|
Tuesday
|
December 13, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 4 (A1), PeeWee 5 (A2), Squirt 1 (Elite), Squirt 2 (AA1), U12 Girls A, U12 Girls B
|
Thursday
|
December 15, 2022 |
8:00 PM |
8:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Friday
|
December 16, 2022 |
5:00 PM |
6:00 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 5 (A2)
|
Saturday
|
December 17, 2022 |
4:40 PM |
5:40 PM |
Game |
North Star B
|
vs.
Jr. Falcons Peewee - "AA"
|
Sunday
|
December 18, 2022 |
5:00 PM |
6:00 PM |
Other |
Veterans Memorial Skating Rink
|
|
Tuesday
|
December 20, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 4 (A1), PeeWee 5 (A2), Squirt 1 (Elite), Squirt 2 (AA1), U12 Girls A, U12 Girls B
|
Thursday
|
December 22, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Monday
|
December 26, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Wednesday
|
December 28, 2022 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Friday
|
December 30, 2022 |
3:00 PM |
4:00 PM |
Game |
Hockeytown 4
|
vs.
Watertown Peewee - "AA"
|
Monday
|
January 2, 2023 |
8:40 AM |
9:40 AM |
Game |
Chelmsford
|
@
Triboro Peewee - "AA"
|
Tuesday
|
January 3, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 4 (A1), PeeWee 5 (A2), Squirt 1 (Elite), Squirt 2 (AA1), U12 Girls A, U12 Girls B
|
Wednesday
|
January 4, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Practice |
Bentley
|
Squirt 4 (AA3)
|
Saturday
|
January 7, 2023 |
10:10 AM |
11:10 AM |
Game |
Dorchester
|
@
Dorchester Peewee - "AA"
|
Monday
|
January 9, 2023 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Tuesday
|
January 10, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 4 (A1), PeeWee 5 (A2), Squirt 1 (Elite), Squirt 2 (AA1), U12 Girls A
|
Friday
|
January 13, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 4 (A1)
|
Sunday
|
January 15, 2023 |
3:30 PM |
4:30 PM |
Game |
North Star B
|
vs.
Jr. Crusaders Peewee - "A1"
|
Monday
|
January 16, 2023 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 1 (Elite)
|
Tuesday
|
January 17, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 4 (A1), PeeWee 5 (A2), Squirt 1 (Elite), Squirt 2 (AA1), U12 Girls B
|
Monday
|
January 23, 2023 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Tuesday
|
January 24, 2023 |
7:10 PM |
8:10 PM |
Game |
Flynn Rink
|
vs.
Arlington
|
Friday
|
January 27, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 5 (A2)
|
Sunday
|
January 29, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Game |
Waltham
|
vs.
Triboro Peewee - "AA"
|
Sunday
|
January 29, 2023 |
8:00 AM |
9:00 AM |
Other |
Board Room
|
|
Monday
|
January 30, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
Bentley
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Tuesday
|
January 31, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 4 (A1), PeeWee 5 (A2), Squirt 1 (Elite), Squirt 2 (AA1), U12 Girls A, U12 Girls B
|
Thursday
|
February 2, 2023 |
8:20 PM |
9:20 PM |
Game |
Veterans Memorial Skating Rink
|
vs.
Winchester
|
Sunday
|
February 5, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
Squirt 2 (AA1)
|
Monday
|
February 6, 2023 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Tuesday
|
February 7, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 4 (A1), PeeWee 5 (A2), Squirt 1 (Elite), Squirt 2 (AA1), U12 Girls A, U12 Girls B
|
Thursday
|
February 9, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
5:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
Squirt 4 (AA3)
|
Friday
|
February 10, 2023 |
1:30 PM |
2:30 PM |
Game |
Plymouth State University Ice Arena
|
vs.
Maine Wild
|
Saturday
|
February 11, 2023 |
2:00 PM |
3:00 PM |
Game |
Waterville Valley Rink
|
vs.
Yarmouth Dennis Youth Hockey
|
Sunday
|
February 12, 2023 |
8:10 AM |
9:10 AM |
Game |
Waterville Valley
|
vs.
Needham
|
Tuesday
|
February 14, 2023 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
Bantam 1 (AAA), Bantam 2 (AA), Bantam 3 (A), PeeWee 1 (Elite), PeeWee 2 (AA1), U14 Girls A, U14 Girls B
|
Friday
|
February 17, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
U10 Girls A
|
Sunday
|
February 19, 2023 |
9:20 AM |
10:20 AM |
Game |
Waltham
|
@
Wizards Peewee - "AA2"
|
Sunday
|
February 19, 2023 |
2:50 PM |
3:50 PM |
Game |
Edge Sports Center of Bedford
|
vs.
Wizards
|
Wednesday
|
February 22, 2023 |
4:10 PM |
5:10 PM |
Game |
Veterans Memorial Skating Rink
|
vs.
Cambridge
|
Thursday
|
February 23, 2023 |
3:00 PM |
4:00 PM |
Game |
Veterans Memorial Skating Rink
|
vs.
Framingham
|
Thursday
|
February 23, 2023 |
8:50 PM |
9:50 PM |
Game |
Veterans Memorial Skating Rink
|
vs.
Maine Black Bears
|
Friday
|
February 24, 2023 |
12:10 PM |
1:10 PM |
Game |
Hockeytown 3
|
@
Needham Peewee - "AA2"
|
Friday
|
February 24, 2023 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Other |
Board Room Waltham Rink
|
|
Saturday
|
February 25, 2023 |
2:30 PM |
3:30 PM |
Game |
Buffone Arena
|
@
Railers Peewee - "AA"
|
Sunday
|
February 26, 2023 |
7:20 AM |
8:20 AM |
Game |
Wellesley Rink 1
|
vs.
Wellesley Peewee - "A1"
|
Tuesday
|
February 28, 2023 |
8:00 PM |
8:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
Bantam 1 (AAA), Bantam 2 (AA), Bantam 3 (A), PeeWee 1 (Elite), PeeWee 2 (AA1), U14 Girls A, U14 Girls B
|
Wednesday
|
March 1, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Saturday
|
March 4, 2023 |
2:20 PM |
3:20 PM |
Game |
Fessenden
|
@
Newton Peewee - "AA"
|
Sunday
|
March 5, 2023 |
7:50 PM |
8:50 PM |
Game |
Woburn
|
@
Winchester Peewee - "AA"
|
Monday
|
March 6, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Tuesday
|
March 7, 2023 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
Bantam 1 (AAA), Bantam 2 (AA), Bantam 3 (A), PeeWee 1 (Elite), PeeWee 2 (AA1), U14 Girls A, U14 Girls B
|
Wednesday
|
March 8, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
Bentley
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Thursday
|
March 9, 2023 |
7:50 PM |
8:50 PM |
Game |
Veterans Memorial Skating Rink
|
@
Dorchester
|
Saturday
|
March 11, 2023 |
6:45 AM |
7:45 AM |
Game |
Veterans Memorial Skating Rink
|
vs.
Reading
|
Saturday
|
March 11, 2023 |
2:00 PM |
3:00 PM |
Game |
Veterans Memorial Skating Rink
|
vs.
Braintree
|
Sunday
|
March 12, 2023 |
7:50 PM |
8:50 PM |
Other |
Veterans Memorial Skating Rink
|
|
Friday
|
March 17, 2023 |
7:00 PM |
7:50 PM |
Practice |
Bentley
|
PeeWee 5 (A2)
|
Saturday
|
March 18, 2023 |
7:40 PM |
8:40 PM |
Game |
Cambridge
|
vs.
Charlestown Peewee - "AA"
|
Sunday
|
March 19, 2023 |
5:20 PM |
6:20 PM |
Game |
Cambridge
|
vs.
Brookline Peewee - "AA"
|
Wednesday
|
March 22, 2023 |
8:00 PM |
8:50 PM |
Practice |
Waltham Waltham Rink
|
PeeWee 2 (AA1)
|
Sunday
|
March 26, 2023 |
2:20 PM |
3:20 PM |
Game |
Northstar A
|
@
Jr. Railers Peewee 1
|
Sunday
|
March 26, 2023 |
7:30 PM |
8:50 PM |
Training |
Veterans Memorial Skating Rink
|
|
Wednesday
|
April 5, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Other |
Craft Food Halls - CityPoint
|
|
Thursday
|
April 13, 2023 |
6:45 PM |
8:15 PM |
Other |
American Legion
|
|